Monday, October 29, 2018
[…] Did you know that BYOB is illegal in the State of New York?

Friday, October 19, 2018

NY Employees Must Receive Sexual Harassment Prevention Training

State requires businesses to give annual training sessions to safeguard their workplace.

ALERT: New section 201-g of the New York State Labor Law provides that “sexual harassment prevention training shall be provided to all employees on an annual basis.”


Friday, October 12, 2018

Lights, Cabinets, Legal Action? Incredible Interior Designers Require Licensing

Unlicensed practice of interior design is punishable as a class E felony in NY.

In New York State, not just anyone can work as an interior designer.